Is Bourn vita Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereal Extract 51% (Barley, Wheat), Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Caramel (150C), Liquid Glucose, Protein Isolate, Maltodextrin, Milk Solids, Vitamins, Emulsifiers, Raising Agent (500(Ii)), Minerals, Contains Permitted Natural Colour Edible (150C), Added Flavour (Artificial (Vanilla) Flavouring Substances), Allergen Information: Contains Wheat, Milk, Barley, Sulphites, Storage Conditions: Store In A Cool, Hygienic And Dry Place, 12 Months From Packaging Instructions For Use: Rad 2-Heaped Teaspoons (20 G&quot,), Bournvita To A Cun Of Closo

Check Bourn vita against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep