Is Boursin Bites Garlic & Fine Herbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- pasteurized cultured milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, LESS THAN 2% OF EACH: SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHITE PEPPER, PARSLEY, CHIVES. CONTAINS: MILK. MAY CONTAIN TREE NUTS INCLUDING CASHEWS, PECANS, AND ALMONDS.
Check Boursin Bites Garlic & Fine Herbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boursin Bites Garlic & Fine Herbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Fine Ground Sea Salt
About this product
Cheese · Piece


