Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Boursin Cuisine Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized milk and cream, Water, Garlic, Salt, Guar gum, White pepper, Parsley, Chive, Potassium sorbate, Bacterial culture. (Dried) Contains: Milk.

Check Boursin Cuisine against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingGarnishing
Peanut Free? Boursin Cuisine | Spoonful