Is Boursin Hot Honey & Roasted Garlic Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Honey Crystals (sugar, Honey), Hot Honey Roasted Garlic Seasoning (sugar, Roasted Garlic, Onion Powder, Honey Solids, Spice, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor), Dried Red Bell Peppers, Salt, Potassium Sorbate (preservative). Contains Milk.

Check Boursin Hot Honey & Roasted Garlic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHoneySavorySpicy
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingMeal Prep