Is Boursin 150g Garlic & Herbs Vegan Alternative to Cheese Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Oil (22%), Potato Starch, Inulin, Sunflower Oil, Garlic & Herbs (1.7%), Salt, Potato Protein, White Pepper, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Thickener (Xanthan Qum), Natural Flavouring

Check Boursin 150g Garlic & Herbs Vegan Alternative to Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingTopping