Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Boursin Truffle Salt and Hint of Pepper Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Truffle Salt (sea Salt, Dried Truffle, Natural Flavour), Tellichery Pepper, Bacterial Cultures, Potassium Sorbate. Contains: Milk.

Check Boursin Truffle Salt and Hint of Pepper against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryEarthyUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingDipping
Tree Nut Free? Boursin Truffle Salt and Hint of Pepper | Spoonful