Is Bouton Dor Mascarpone tub 200g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • cream unsalted butter

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Unsalted Butter, Milk Solids, Acidity Regulator (270), Preservative (202)

Check Bouton Dor Mascarpone tub 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bouton Dor Mascarpone tub 200g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingToppingMeal Prep