Is Bovril Beef Extract 250G Dairy Free?

Description
Concentrated, savory meaty flavor presented as a thick, spreadable paste; dissolves into hot water for a warming drink or enriches soups, stews, gravies, marinades and on toast. Customers note its intense, long-lasting taste and versatility, praising ease of use while some report it can be overpowering when used undiluted occasionally.

Description
Concentrated, savory meaty flavor presented as a thick, spreadable paste; dissolves into hot water for a warming drink or enriches soups, stews, gravies, marinades and on toast. Customers note its intense, long-lasting taste and versatility, praising ease of use while some report it can be overpowering when used undiluted occasionally.
Ingredients
Beef broth (58%) (water, beef bones, salt), yeast extract (27%) [ yeast (contains BARLEY, WHEAT, OAT, RYE), salt], water, colour (ammonia caramel), corn starch, beef powder (1%), flavourings (contain CELERY), flavour enhancers (disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate), acid (lactic acid)
Check Bovril Beef Extract 250G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bovril Beef Extract 250G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bovril Beef Extract 250G is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


