Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Bowl and Basket Cream Cheese Plain Pasteurized Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum. Contains Milk.

Check Bowl and Basket Cream Cheese Plain Pasteurized against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking
Pescatarian? Bowl and Basket Cream Cheese Plain Pasteurized | Spoonful