Is Bowl & Basket Alfredo Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Whipping Cream, Grated Cheese (milk, Salt, Milk-clotting Enzyme Woofed Corn Starich, Salt, Sugar, Vermouth (white Wine, Alcohol, Sugar, Natural Flavoring, Sulfur Dioxide), Milk Proteins, Egg Yolk, Butter, Sodium Citrate, Xanthan Gum Natural Flavoring,asiago Cheese (milk, Salt, Rennet), Garlic, Black Pepper. Contains: Milk, Egg.
Check Bowl & Basket Alfredo Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bowl & Basket Alfredo Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
ButteryGarlickySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingTopping


