Is Bowl & Basket Authentic Sourdough Country Loaf Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ASCORBIC ACID AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, ENZYMES, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, DEXTROSE, SALT, YEAST
Check Bowl & Basket Authentic Sourdough Country Loaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bowl & Basket Authentic Sourdough Country Loaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
TangySourEarthy
Texture
CrunchyDenseSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingSide Dish


