Is Bowl & Basket Baby Strawberry 10+ Months Yogurt Melts Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured reduced fat milk
- vitamin a acetate
- dl-alpha tocopheryl acetate
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED REDUCED FAT MILK, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, TAPIOCA STARCH, STRAWBERRY PURÉE, LESS THAN 1.5% OF: GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), VITAMIN A ACETATE, VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR
Check Bowl & Basket Baby Strawberry 10+ Months Yogurt Melts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bowl & Basket Baby Strawberry 10+ Months Yogurt Melts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


