Is Bowl & Basket Chocolate Milk Low Fat, 1% Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low Fat Milk, Liquid Cane Sugar (Sugar, Water), Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Caramel Color, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3

Check Bowl & Basket Chocolate Milk Low Fat, 1% against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bowl & Basket Chocolate Milk Low Fat, 1% is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking