Is Bowl & Basket Chocolate Milk Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk, Liquid Cane Sugar (Sugar, Water), Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Lecithin (Soy), Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Vitamin D3
Check Bowl & Basket Chocolate Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bowl & Basket Chocolate Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bowl & Basket Chocolate Milk is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingSmoothie


