Is Bowl & Basket Dark Chocolate Covered Cashews, 11 Oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), CASHEWS, COTTONSEED AND PEANUT OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE

Check Bowl & Basket Dark Chocolate Covered Cashews, 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyBitter
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking