Is Bowl & Basket Diet Cranberry Juice Cocktail Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE CONCENTRATE FOR COLOR, PECTIN, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), SODIUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM
Check Bowl & Basket Diet Cranberry Juice Cocktail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bowl & Basket Diet Cranberry Juice Cocktail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
About this product
Juice · Liquid


