Is Bowl & Basket French Vanilla Fat Free Coffee Creamer Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- a milk dermative
a milk dermative
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil* (high Oleic Canola Oil And/or High Oleic Soybean Oil), And Less Than 2% Of: Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Dermative)**, Corn Syrup, Artificial Color, Mono- And Diglycerides, Corn Syrup Solids, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor. *provides An Insignificant Amount Of Fat Per Serving. **not A Source Of Lactose. Contains: Miilk.
Check Bowl & Basket French Vanilla Fat Free Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bowl & Basket French Vanilla Fat Free Coffee Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
About this product
Milk · Liquid


