Is Bowl & Basket Fudge Pops Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- contains 1%, less of coconut oil, cocoa
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM
Check Bowl & Basket Fudge Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bowl & Basket Fudge Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick, Frozen


