Is Bowl & Basket Hazelnut Coffee Creamer Hazelnut Coffee Creamer Ultra-Pasteurized Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (high Oleic Canola Oil And/or High Oleic Soybean Oil), And Less Than 2% Of: Sodium Caseinate* (a Milk Derivative), Mono- And Diglycerides, Corn Syrup Solids, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor. *not A Source Of Lactose. Contains: Milk.
Check Bowl & Basket Hazelnut Coffee Creamer Hazelnut Coffee Creamer Ultra-Pasteurized against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bowl & Basket Hazelnut Coffee Creamer Hazelnut Coffee Creamer Ultra-Pasteurized in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


