Is Bowl & Basket Honey Wheat Batard Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, UNBLEACHED, UNBROMATED WHEAT FLOUR (MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), HONEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, CANOLA OIL, YEAST

Check Bowl & Basket Honey Wheat Batard against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetNuttyMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking