Is Bowl & Basket Honey Wheat Batard Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, UNBLEACHED, UNBROMATED WHEAT FLOUR (MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), HONEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, CANOLA OIL, YEAST

Check Bowl & Basket Honey Wheat Batard against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetNuttyMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking