Is Bowl & basket Italian Style Bread Crumbs Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, Xanthan Gum, Cane Sugar, Yeast, Sea Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Pepper, Basil, Fennel, Paprika, Celery, Ascorbic Acid (as A Dough Conditioner).

Check Bowl & basket Italian Style Bread Crumbs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
CookingBakingTopping