Is Bowl & Basket Italian Sweet Crème Coffee Creamer, One Quart Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL AND/OR HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN OIL), LESS THAN 2% OF: SODIUM CASEINATE* (A MILK DERIVATIVE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, SUCRALOSE, *NOT A SOURCE OF LACTOSE
Check Bowl & Basket Italian Sweet Crème Coffee Creamer, One Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bowl & Basket Italian Sweet Crème Coffee Creamer, One Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Nestle Coffee Mate Italian Sweet Crème
Chobani Sweet Cream Liquid Coffee Creamer
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Sweet Cream All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Dairy Creamer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


