Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Is Bowl & Basket Lactose Free Whole Milk Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, contains less than 1% of: lactase enzyme, vitamin D. Contains: milk.

Check Bowl & Basket Lactose Free Whole Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bowl & Basket Lactose Free Whole Milk is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Bowl & Basket Lactose Free Whole Milk | Spoonful