Is Bowl & Basket Milk Chocolate Covered Raisins Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), RAISINS, TAPIOCA STARCH, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE

Check Bowl & Basket Milk Chocolate Covered Raisins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetFruity
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go