This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Bowl & Basket Milk Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Milk, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, An Ingredient Not Found In Regular Milk

Check Bowl & Basket Milk Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bowl & Basket Milk Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCooking
Pescatarian? Bowl & Basket Milk Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat | Spoonful