Is Bowl & Basket Mozzarella Part-Skim Shredded Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Anti-caking Blend (potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Natamycin [a Natural Mold Inhibitor]. Contains: Milk.

Check Bowl & Basket Mozzarella Part-Skim Shredded against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingCookingSandwich