Is Bowl & Basket Potato Mini Slider Rolls Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- whole wheat flour
- wheat
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Sugar, Potato Flour, Wheat Gluten, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Soybean Oil, Salt, Calcium Propionate (a Preservative), Degerminated Yellow Corn Flour, Distilled Monoglycerides, Vinegar, Guar Gum, Wheat Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Dextrose, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Turmeric (color), Paprika (color), Sorbic Acid (a Preservative), Mineral Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Cottonseed Oil), Natural Flavor, Corn Starch, Vitamin D2 Bakers Yeast, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid (dough Conditioner), Sunflower Oil, Mono And Diglycerides. Contains Wheat.
Check Bowl & Basket Potato Mini Slider Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bowl & Basket Potato Mini Slider Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Martin’s Sandwich Potato Rolls, Made with Unbleached Flour & Non-GMO Ingredients, Bag of 8
Partake Foods, Cookies Mini Sweet Potato Millet, 5.5 Ounce
Martin's Long Potato Rolls for Hot Dogs, Made with Non-GMO Ingredients, Bag of 8
Martin'S Sliced Potato Rolls Made With Non-Gmo Ingredients, Bag Of 12
Schmidt Old Tyme Potato Sandwich Rolls, 8 Count, Soft & Fluffy Bread Rolls, 140 Calories per Serving, Perfect for Sandwiches, Light Brown
About this product
Bread · Roll


