Is Bowl & Basket Pumpkin Spice Drizzled Popcorn Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- butter
- nonfat milk solids
- whey powder
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
KETTLE CORN POPCORN: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, POPCORN, BUTTER, SALT, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN, PUMPKIN SPICE COATING: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER (MILK), NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVOR, COLOR (PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, SUNFLOWER OIL), YOGURT: NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, LACTIC ACID, CULTURES, NATURAL FLAVOR
Check Bowl & Basket Pumpkin Spice Drizzled Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bowl & Basket Pumpkin Spice Drizzled Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
LesserEvil Budda Bowl® Organic Popcorn Himalayan Sweetness -- 7 Oz
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
PUMPKIN SPICE SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
About this product
Snack · Pouch


