Is Bowl & Basket Rainbow Sprinkles Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Starch, Palm Oil And Palm Kernel Oil, Dextrin, Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, Fd&c Yellow #5 Lake, Fd&c Yellow #6 Lake, Fd&c Blue #1 Lake, Fd&c Red #40 Lake, Fd&c Red #3, Fd&c Blue #2, Fd&c Red #40, Fd&c Blue #1. Contains: Soy.
Check Bowl & Basket Rainbow Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bowl & Basket Rainbow Sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
LesserEvil Budda Bowl® Organic Popcorn Himalayan Sweetness -- 7 Oz
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Nerds Rainbow Tiny Tangy Crunchy Candy - 5oz
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Unknown · Granule


