Is Bowl & Basket Restaurant Style Cheese & Garlic Croutons, 5 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL (WITH ROSEMARY EXTRACT AND ASCORBIC ACID [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]), YEAST, SUGAR, 2% OR LESS OF SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), GARLIC POWDER, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, BLUE CHEESE POWDER (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), CITRIC ACID, NONFAT MILK, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), YEAST EXTRACT, PAPRIKA (COLOR), LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS (WITH MILK), JALAPEÑO PEPPER POWDER, ENZYMES

Check Bowl & Basket Restaurant Style Cheese & Garlic Croutons, 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Dried, Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSnacking