Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Bowl & Basket Specialty Basmati Brown Rice Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cooked brown basmati rice, vegetable stock (onion, refined canola oil and water).

Check Bowl & Basket Specialty Basmati Brown Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
FluffyLight
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Peanut Free? Bowl & Basket Specialty Basmati Brown Rice | Spoonful