Is Bowl & Basket Specialty Bronze Cut Organic Gigli No. 227 Pasta Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA
Check Bowl & Basket Specialty Bronze Cut Organic Gigli No. 227 Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bowl & Basket Specialty Bronze Cut Organic Gigli No. 227 Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Bronze Die Cut Fusilli Pasta, 16 oz
Bronze Cut Radiatori Pasta
Brami Spaghetti High Protein Pasta, Made in Italy, 21g Protein, High Fiber, Low Carb Vs. Regular Pasta Noodles, Durum Wheat Plus Lupini Beans, Bronze Cut Shelf-Stable Noodles, 14.5 oz Box
Aldi Priano Penne Bronze Cut Pasta
bettergoods Bronze Cut Bucatini Pasta, No. 520, 16 oz Shelf Stable
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch


