Is Bowl & Basket Specialty Classic Alfredo Premium Italian Sauce Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Ricotta Cheese (whey, Salt, Acidity Corrector, Citric Acid), Cream, Mixed Whole Milk Cheeses (milk, Salt, Egg, Lysozyme, Grana Padano Cheese, Pecorino Cheese, Rennet) 8%, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Salt, Glucono Delta-lactone, Whey Powder, Flavourings, Emulsion: E471, E472, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Black Pepper, Natives Powder. Contains: Milk, Egg. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes: Celery, Fish, Molluscs And Nuts.

Check Bowl & Basket Specialty Classic Alfredo Premium Italian Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping