Is Bowl & Basket Specialty Garbanzo Beans Masala Style Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
PREPARED CHICKPEAS, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CHICKPEA FLOUR, TOASTED ONION POWDER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GARAM MASALA (NATURAL HERBS AND SPICES [CONTAINS MUSTARD]), GARLIC, CAYENNE PEPPER, CURRY POWDER (TURMERIC, CORIANDER, CUMIN, SALT, FENUGREEK, ANISE, RED PEPPER), CUMIN, LEMON JUICE POWDER (CORN SYRUP, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, LEMON OIL), FENUGREEK, CORIANDER, GINGER, TURMERIC, ONION.
Check Bowl & Basket Specialty Garbanzo Beans Masala Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bowl & Basket Specialty Garbanzo Beans Masala Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
RANCH STYLE Black Label Black Beans, 15 oz., 15 OZ
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
BUSH'S Garbanzo Beans, 16 oz Canned Chickpeas
Happy Harvest French Style Green Beans - Pueblo Lindo
About this product
Vegetable · Can


