Is Bowl & Basket Specialty Gelato Double Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cane Sugar, Dextrose, Cream, Coconut Oil, Cocoa (Alkalized), Honey, Egg Yolk, Natural Flavors, Carob Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin
Check Bowl & Basket Specialty Gelato Double Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bowl & Basket Specialty Gelato Double Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Bowl & Basket Specialty Gelato Double Dark Chocolate is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


