Is Bowl & Basket Specialty Gelato Pistachio Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- pistachios
- milk, tree nuts
- coconut oil
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILK, CANE SUGAR, CREAM, COCONUT OIL, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, PISTACHIOS, DEXTROSE, CAROB GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR. CONTAINS: MILK, TREE NUTS (PISTACHIOS).
Check Bowl & Basket Specialty Gelato Pistachio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bowl & Basket Specialty Gelato Pistachio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
LesserEvil Budda Bowl® Organic Popcorn Himalayan Sweetness -- 7 Oz
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Where to buy
Bowl & Basket Specialty Gelato Pistachio is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


