Is Bowl & Basket Specialty Kettle Chips Mesquite Barbeque Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Corn Oil, Sunflower Oil), Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Torula Yeast, Tomato Powder, Spices, Natural Flavors, Fructose, Onion Powder, Apple Cider Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Apple Cider Vinegar), Paprika, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Extractives Of Paprika
Check Bowl & Basket Specialty Kettle Chips Mesquite Barbeque against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bowl & Basket Specialty Kettle Chips Mesquite Barbeque in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Kettle cooked potato chips
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Where to buy
Bowl & Basket Specialty Kettle Chips Mesquite Barbeque is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


