Is Bowl & Basket Specialty Kettle Chips Mesquite Barbeque Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Corn Oil, Sunflower Oil), Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Torula Yeast, Tomato Powder, Spices, Natural Flavors, Fructose, Onion Powder, Apple Cider Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Apple Cider Vinegar), Paprika, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Extractives Of Paprika
Check Bowl & Basket Specialty Kettle Chips Mesquite Barbeque against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bowl & Basket Specialty Kettle Chips Mesquite Barbeque in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Kettle cooked potato chips
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Where to buy
Bowl & Basket Specialty Kettle Chips Mesquite Barbeque is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


