Is Bowl & Basket Specialty Plant Based Cheddar Style Slices Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, COCONUT OIL, SALT, 2% OR LESS OF TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, VEGAN NATURAL FLAVOR, CULTURED DEXTROSE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (COLOR), VITAMIN D3

Check Bowl & Basket Specialty Plant Based Cheddar Style Slices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMildSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSnackingCooking