Is Bowl & Basket Specialty Ricotta & Spinach Tortelloni Pasta, 9 Oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurized egg

pasteurized egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTA: WHEAT FLOUR, PASTEURIZED EGG, DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, WATER, SPINACH (CONTAINS SALT), FILLING: RICOTTA CHEESE (CULTURED MILK WHEY, CREAM, SALT, ACIDITY REGULATOR: CITRIC ACID), SPINACH, POTATO FLAKES, TOASTED WHEAT CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, YEAST), SUNFLOWER OIL, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), LACTOSE, RICE FLOUR, WHEAT FIBER, PECORINO ROMANO PDO CHEESE (SHEEP'S MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), PROVOLONE CHEESE (MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, BUTTER, CHEESE POWDER (CHEESE AND WHEY POWDER, EMULSIFYING SALT: E331, ANTICAKING AGENT: E341), MASCARPONE CHEESE (CREAM, ACIDITY REGULATOR: CITRIC ACID), NUTMEG)

Check Bowl & Basket Specialty Ricotta & Spinach Tortelloni Pasta, 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNuttyRich
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch