Is Bowl & Basket Spicy Hot Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
AGED RED CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM
Check Bowl & Basket Spicy Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bowl & Basket Spicy Hot Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyVinegarySaltyTangy
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal PrepTopping


