Is Bowl & Basket Spicy Ranch Dressing Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EGG YOLK, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CAYENNE PEPPER, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACTS, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, BUTTERMILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, PAPRIKA, YEAST EXTRACT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, PHOSPHORIC ACID, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE

Check Bowl & Basket Spicy Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep