Is Bowl & Basket Spicy Ranch Dressing Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EGG YOLK, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CAYENNE PEPPER, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACTS, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, BUTTERMILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, PAPRIKA, YEAST EXTRACT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, PHOSPHORIC ACID, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE

Check Bowl & Basket Spicy Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep