Is Bowl & Basket Spinach 10 Inches Wraps Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- distilled monoglycerides
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
distilled monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (INTERESTERIFIED AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OILS), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SEASONING (SPINACH POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, SUNFLOWER OIL, YELLOW 5 ALUMINUM LAKE, BLUE 1 ALUMINUM LAKE, AND NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT, SUGAR, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GUM, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, FUMARIC ACID, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND SORBIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS)
Check Bowl & Basket Spinach 10 Inches Wraps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bowl & Basket Spinach 10 Inches Wraps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


