Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Bowl & Basket Zesty Italian Dressing Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA), SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ONION*, SPICES, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), RED BELL PEPPER*, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, *DRIED

Check Bowl & Basket Zesty Italian Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyVinegaryTangyHerbaceous
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadeTopping
Egg Free? Bowl & Basket Zesty Italian Dressing | Spoonful