Is BOWTIES, ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT Wheat Free?

Description
Farfalle-shaped pasta has a mild, neutral flavor and contrasting textures—firm pinched centers with tender ruffled edges. It pairs well with chunky or cream sauces, in pasta salads, casseroles and soups. Customer reviews often praise consistent shape and sauce retention, while occasionally noting broken pieces and variable cooking times in practice.
Why it's not wheat free
- durum flour
- semolina
- wheat
durum flour
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Description
Farfalle-shaped pasta has a mild, neutral flavor and contrasting textures—firm pinched centers with tender ruffled edges. It pairs well with chunky or cream sauces, in pasta salads, casseroles and soups. Customer reviews often praise consistent shape and sauce retention, while occasionally noting broken pieces and variable cooking times in practice.
Ingredients
SEMOLINA (WHEAT), DURUM FLOUR (WHEAT), NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID
Check BOWTIES, ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOWTIES, ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal, 24 oz Canister
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Where to buy
BOWTIES, ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


