Is Box Of Chocolates Coconout Caramel - Kosher, 5 Lb Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat, Eggs And Soy

Check Box Of Chocolates Coconout Caramel - Kosher, 5 Lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Box Of Chocolates Coconout Caramel - Kosher, 5 Lb is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyButteryRich
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go