Is Boxford Bakehouse Organic Great Heart Granola - Maple Crunch 12 oz pouches (4-pack) Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic - whole grain rolled oats
  • oat bran

organic - whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic - Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Pure Maple Syrup, Evaporated Cane Juice, Oat Bran, Vanilla Extract, Spices

Check Boxford Bakehouse Organic Great Heart Granola - Maple Crunch 12 oz pouches (4-pack) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boxford Bakehouse Organic Great Heart Granola - Maple Crunch 12 oz pouches (4-pack) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go