Is Boyer Clark Cups, Peanut Butter Cups With Clark Crunch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, And Soy Lecithin), Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Rapeseed And Cottonseed Oil), Sugar, Dextrose, Cottonseed Oil, Corn Syrup, Molasses, Invert Sugar, Coconut Oil, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Tenox (A )
Check Boyer Clark Cups, Peanut Butter Cups With Clark Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boyer Clark Cups, Peanut Butter Cups With Clark Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Boyer Clark Cups, Peanut Butter Cups With Clark Crunch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


